Difference between revisions of "Caribbean Sea"
From Nautical Wiki
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!sq. km. | !sq. km. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Anguilla]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Antiqua]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aruba]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Barbados]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Barbuda]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cayman Islands]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cuba]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Curacao]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dominica]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dominican Republic]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Grenada]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Grenadines]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Guadeloupe]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Haiti]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamaica]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Martinique]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Montserrat]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nevis]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Puerto Rico]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Saint Barthelemy]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Saint Kitts]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[St Lucia]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Saint-Martin]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[St Vincent]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tobago]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Virgin Islands]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 09:30, 7 October 2019
| Caribbean Sea Islands | Size | |
|---|---|---|
| sq. mi. | sq. km. | |
| Anguilla | ||
| Antiqua | ||
| Aruba | ||
| Barbados | ||
| Barbuda | ||
| Cayman Islands | ||
| Cuba | ||
| Curacao | ||
| Dominica | ||
| Dominican Republic | ||
| Grenada | ||
| Grenadines | ||
| Guadeloupe | ||
| Haiti | ||
| Jamaica | ||
| Martinique | ||
| Montserrat | ||
| Nevis | ||
| Puerto Rico | ||
| Saint Barthelemy | ||
| Saint Kitts | ||
| St Lucia | ||
| Saint-Martin | ||
| St Vincent | ||
| Tobago | ||
| Trinidad | ||
| Virgin Islands |
Back to: Oceania