Difference between revisions of "West Atlantic Ocean"
From Nautical Wiki
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! sq km | ! sq km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anticosti]] | + | | [[Anticosti Island]] |
| Canada | | Canada | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 7 October 2019
| West Atlantic Islands | Political | Size | |
|---|---|---|---|
| sq mi | sq km | ||
| Anticosti Island | Canada | ||
| Antigua | |||
| The Bahamas | |||
| Barbados | |||
| Barbudaone | |||
| Bermuda | UK | ||
| Cape Breton Island | Canada | ||
| Dominica | |||
| Guadeloupe | |||
| Magdalen Islands | Canada | ||
| Newfoundland | Canada | ||
| Oak Island | Canada | ||
| Prince Edward Island | Canada | ||
| Sable Island | Canada | ||
| Saint Pierre and Miquelon | France | 93 | 242 |
| Tobago | |||
| Trinidad | |||
| United States: Atlantic Coastal Islands |
Return to: Atlantic Ocean