Difference between revisions of "Florida Atlantic Coast: Inlets"
From Nautical Wiki
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| [[Florida: Amelia River South Inlet]] | | [[Florida: Amelia River South Inlet]] | ||
| Amelia Island | | Amelia Island | ||
| − | | | + | | 🌐 30° 31' 49.8'', -81° 27' 26.99'' |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Florida: Nassau Sound Entrance]], Not Navigable | | [[Florida: Nassau Sound Entrance]], Not Navigable | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 30° 30' 32.4'', -81° 26' 20.41'' | + | | 🌐 30° 30' 32.4'', -81° 26' 20.41'' |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Florida: St. Johns River Inlet]] | | [[Florida: St. Johns River Inlet]] | ||
| Mayport, FL | | Mayport, FL | ||
| − | | 30° 24' 9.0'', -81° 23' 31.19'' | + | | 🌐 30° 24' 9.0'', -81° 23' 31.19'' |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:48, 22 October 2019
Florida Atlantic Coast Inlets, from North to South
| Inlet Name | Location | GPS Coordinates | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florida: Amelia River South Inlet | Amelia Island | 🌐 30° 31' 49.8, -81° 27' 26.99 | |
| Florida: Nassau Sound Entrance, Not Navigable | 🌐 30° 30' 32.4, -81° 26' 20.41 | ||
| Florida: St. Johns River Inlet | Mayport, FL | 🌐 30° 24' 9.0, -81° 23' 31.19 | |
| Florida: St. Augustine Inlet | St. Augustine, FL | 29° 54' 32.04, -81° 17' 12.11 | |
| Florida: Matanzas Inlet | 29° 42' 17.78, -81° 13' 40.68 | ||
| Florida: Ponce de Leon Inlet | Port Orange, FL | 29° 4' 37.2, -80° 54' 55.43 | |
| Florida: Port Canaveral Inlet | Cape Canaveral, FL | 28° 24' 29.16, -80° 34' 59.87 | |
| Florida: Sabastian Inlet Bridge | Orchid Island, FL | 27° 51' 36.29, -80° 26' 54.07 | |
| Florida: F. Pierce Inlet | Ft. Pierce, FL | 27° 28' 18.12, -80° 17' 8.87 | |
| Florida: St. Lucie Inlet | Stuart, FL | 27° 9' 45.0, -80° 9' 8.99 | |
| Florida: Jupiter Inlet | Jupiter, FL | 26° 56' 42.0, -80° 4' 15.95 | |
| Florida: Lake Worth Inlet | Lake Worth, FL | 26° 46' 14.88, -80° 1' 51.95 | |
| Florida: Boynton Inlet | Palm Beach, FL | 26° 32' 43.12, -80° 2' 28.99 | |
| Florida: Boca Raton Inlet | Boca Raton, FL | 26° 20' 3.84, -80° 4' 15.95 | |
| Florida: Hillsboro Inlet | Hillsboro, FL | 26° 15' 24.84, -80° 4' 48.01 | |
| Florida: Port Everglades Inlet | Port Everglades, FL | 26° 5' 34.08, -80° 6' 15.84 | |
| Florida: Bakers Haulover Inlet | North Miami, FL | 25° 53' 57.12, -80° 7' 9.84 | |
| Florida: Government Cut Inlet | Miami Beach, FL | 25° 45' 32.04, -80° 7' 30.0 |